743 E Gates St Columbus, OH 43206
Karns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 E Gates St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $136,904, approximately $237 per square foot. 743 E Gates St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Holbrook Herman
Bought by
Michael A Detty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Detty | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $44,730 | $21,350 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $44,730 | $21,350 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $44,730 | $21,350 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $634 | $12,220 | $4,760 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $635 | $12,220 | $4,760 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $636 | $12,220 | $4,760 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $587 | $9,670 | $3,960 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $675 | $9,670 | $3,960 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $586 | $9,670 | $3,960 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $842 | $12,710 | $3,680 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $764 | $12,710 | $3,680 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $766 | $12,710 | $3,680 | $9,030 |
| 2013 | $399 | $13,405 | $3,885 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map