Seller's Agent in 2013
Kent Graves
Shamrock Realty, Inc.
(417) 849-2213
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $194,000
Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, 2 car garage ranch home w/permanent siding, covered patio, plus a covered porch overlooking mature landscaping & large shade trees, in a good neighborhood. Home offers laminate flooring and new vinyl flooring in the kitchen/dining/utility & bath. New paint, bathroom sinks, closet doors & window treatments too. Fenced back yard offers lots shade & two storage sheds. This is a convenient north location minutes from shopping & central bible college. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shamrock Realty, Inc. License #1999026308 Listed on: 01/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Stanley Myers
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Solar Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alton Solar Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Jason R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Jason R | $73,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2013 05/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2013 01/03/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | +23.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $23,750 | $5,700 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $21,220 | $3,800 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $21,220 | $3,800 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $18,940 | $3,800 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $18,940 | $3,800 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $951 | $16,660 | $3,800 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $925 | $16,660 | $3,800 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $769 | $13,870 | $3,230 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $762 | $13,870 | $3,230 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $760 | $13,870 | $3,230 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $753 | $13,870 | $3,230 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $759 | $13,870 | $3,230 | $10,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kent Graves
Shamrock Realty, Inc.
(417) 849-2213
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stanley Myers
Vanguard, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stan Myers
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 736-4300
22 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Becky Woodall
Vanguard, REALTORS
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cindy Graver
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11300247
APN: 13-01-105-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.