748 E Smith St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E Smith St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $221,935, approximately $137 per square foot. 748 E Smith St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $28,710 | $5,700 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $26,030 | $3,800 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $26,030 | $3,800 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $23,260 | $3,800 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $23,260 | $3,800 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $944 | $17,010 | $3,230 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $934 | $17,010 | $3,230 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $932 | $17,010 | $3,230 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $924 | $17,010 | $3,230 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $930 | $17,010 | $3,230 | $13,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map