743 E Prospect St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 E Prospect St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $179,064, approximately $191 per square foot. 743 E Prospect St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1993
Bought by
Dolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolph | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $484 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,100 | $10,100 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map