743 Hampton Rd Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $620,560 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Hampton Rd, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $638,390, approximately $208 per square foot. 743 Hampton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Parker Todd A and Parker Carson D
Bought by
Sifferlen Matthew R and Sifferlen Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,320
Outstanding Balance
$168,469
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Oconnell David P and Oconnell Barbara E
Bought by
Parker Todd A and Parker Carson D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Oconnell David P and Oconnell Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifferlen Matthew R | -- | Title Links Llc | |
| Parker Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnell David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sifferlen Matthew R | $256,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Todd A | $246,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell David P | $233,600 | |
| Closed | Oconnell David P | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $559,400 | $91,000 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $516,800 | $91,000 | $425,800 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $481,500 | $91,000 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $434,400 | $91,000 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $380,400 | $91,000 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $366,000 | $91,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $358,300 | $65,500 | $292,800 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $352,000 | $65,500 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $336,700 | $65,500 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $330,500 | $65,500 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $284,100 | $60,600 | $223,500 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $286,600 | $60,600 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map