763 Hampton Rd Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $642,642 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Hampton Rd, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $662,661, approximately $211 per square foot. 763 Hampton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Merrimac Corp
Bought by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drees Premier Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $593,600 | $90,300 | $503,300 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $546,600 | $90,300 | $456,300 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $508,800 | $90,300 | $418,500 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $458,300 | $90,300 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $399,200 | $90,300 | $308,900 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $383,800 | $90,300 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $377,500 | $65,000 | $312,500 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $370,800 | $65,000 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $354,500 | $65,000 | $289,500 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $347,800 | $65,000 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $326,500 | $60,200 | $266,300 |
| 2013 | $3,679 | $329,400 | $60,200 | $269,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map