743 Mcarthur Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Mcarthur Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $479,085, approximately $276 per square foot. 743 Mcarthur Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Mckenzie William P
Bought by
Ybarra Denise Chacon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,266
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$414,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie William R
Bought by
Mckenzie William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Mckenzie William R and Mckenzie Patricia E
Bought by
Mckenzie William R and Mckenzie Patricia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Denise Chacon | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mckenzie William R | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Mckenzie William R | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Mckenzie William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybarra Denise Chacon | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Ybarra Denise Chacon | $87,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie William R | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $253,105 | $70,835 | $182,270 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $243,280 | $68,086 | $175,194 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $222,510 | $66,751 | $155,759 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $218,148 | $65,443 | $152,705 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $215,912 | $64,772 | $151,140 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $211,679 | $63,502 | $148,177 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $207,529 | $62,257 | $145,272 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $203,461 | $61,037 | $142,424 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $199,473 | $59,841 | $139,632 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $196,478 | $58,943 | $137,535 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $192,630 | $57,789 | $134,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map