Estimated Value: $401,991 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Reece Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $440,748, approximately $330 per square foot. 743 Reece Ln is a home with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Chuck Tatreau Construction Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,648
Outstanding Balance
$315,657
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Chuck Tatreau Construction Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,648
Outstanding Balance
$315,657
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,091
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Cameron | $367,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Gibbs Cameron | $367,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Cameron | $348,648 | |
| Closed | Gibbs Cameron | $348,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $397,251 | $184,013 | $213,238 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $389,462 | $180,405 | $209,057 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $381,826 | $176,868 | $204,958 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $374,340 | $173,400 | $200,940 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map