Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Jette
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
(507) 848-5641
61 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $248,718
Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on a large lot on the outskirts of town! This gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential. While entering the front door you will have that open feel in the large living room with vaulted ceiling open to a spacious dining area which is part of an open concept kitchen with lots of counter space including a large peninsula. The dining area features a patio door out to a deck, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxing evenings. On the main floor you will also find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths including a primary bathroom. The spacious basement includes a family room, 3/4 bath, laundry, and provides the opportunity to add two more bedrooms with the addition of egress windows, giving you room to grow. The house was just shingled in May of 2024. Furnace and Central Air new in 2021.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty Brokerage Phone: 5078485641 Listed on: 01/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malafarina Arleen | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $196,900 | $37,200 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $196,900 | $37,200 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $206,300 | $34,300 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $183,500 | $35,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $157,400 | $36,600 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $157,400 | $36,600 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $148,100 | $34,400 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $143,500 | $33,400 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $109,700 | $25,391 | $84,309 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $107,200 | $24,838 | $82,362 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $101,100 | $25,414 | $75,686 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $101,100 | $25,414 | $75,686 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Jette
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
(507) 848-5641
61 in this area
79 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Traetow
Krueger Realty, Inc.
(507) 236-7055
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6647489
APN: 232110520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.