7430 Twin River Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $93,357 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Twin River Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $155,589, approximately $180 per square foot. 7430 Twin River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Mcgraw Warren Everett and Mcgraw Pauline
Bought by
Reynolds William and Reynolds Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mcgraw Warren Everett and Mcgraw Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith Daniel J and Koenigsfeld Julie
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Star Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds William | -- | Continental Title | |
| Mcgraw Warren Everett | -- | Buffalo Land Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $34,808 | First Amer Title Of St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $446 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $446 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $449 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $419 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $429 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $629 | $8,500 | $500 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $633 | $8,500 | $500 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $355 | $8,500 | $500 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $541 | $7,900 | $500 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $558 | $8,600 | $500 | $8,100 |
| 2013 | $558 | $8,100 | $500 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map