7432 Adele Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Larrymore Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,268 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Adele Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $331,067, approximately $220 per square foot. 7432 Adele Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Stephenson Leslie
Bought by
Ngo Anh Thi To
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,881
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,186
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Anh Thi To | $218,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Anh Thi To | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $285,000 | $76,500 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $268,500 | $76,500 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $255,000 | $76,500 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $226,300 | $54,500 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $210,900 | $54,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $205,900 | $49,500 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $198,100 | $49,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $192,500 | $49,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $191,500 | $49,500 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $139,400 | $49,500 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $139,400 | $49,500 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $139,400 | $49,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map