7432 Bruno Ave Saint Louis, MO 63117
Estimated Value: $356,508 - $383,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $374,127, approximately $266 per square foot. 7432 Bruno Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubuchon Margaret C | $205,000 | Atc | |
| Brenner Eric | $235,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Shumate Bruce M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aubuchon Margaret C | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenner Eric | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumate Bruce M | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Brenner Eric | $23,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $65,620 | $30,910 | $34,710 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $59,430 | $19,130 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $59,430 | $19,130 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $54,680 | $22,970 | $31,710 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $54,680 | $22,970 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $48,890 | $19,250 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $48,890 | $19,250 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $43,360 | $12,390 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $36,880 | $11,440 | $25,440 |
Map
- 7420 Richmond Place
- 7334 Richmond Place
- 7460 Rupert Ave
- 7329 Bruno Ave
- 7320 Goff Ave
- 2025 Bland Place
- 2023 Bland Place
- 2510 Oakland Ave
- 0 Bredell Ave
- 1807 Princeton Place
- 2623 Margarette Ave
- 2031 Bellevue Ave
- 7790 Folk Ave
- 7564 Council Place
- 7765 Weston Place
- 2117 Yale Ave
- 2101 Yale Ave
- 7326 Arlington Dr
- 1502 Bredell Ave
- 2039 Yale Ave
- 7438 Bruno Ave
- 7430 Bruno Ave
- 7440 Bruno Ave
- 7428 Bruno Ave
- 7490 Bruno Ave
- 7424 Bruno Ave
- 7437 Richmond Place
- 7431 Richmond Place
- 2165 Gray Ave
- 7441 Richmond Place
- 7427 Richmond Place
- 7418 Bruno Ave
- 7492 Bruno Ave
- 7447 Richmond Place
- 7421 Richmond Place
- 2161 Gray Ave
- 7423 Bruno Ave
- 7451 Richmond Place
- 7417 Richmond Place
- 7421 Bruno Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.