7432 Burnett Rd Godwin, NC 28344
Black River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,640 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Burnett Rd, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $125,660, approximately $95 per square foot. 7432 Burnett Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Brown Ryan W
Bought by
Matthews Jones Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,980
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Baher Homes
Bought by
Diantonio Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jones Ann | $24,500 | -- | |
| Diantonio Michael | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Jones Ann | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diantonio Michael | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $45,198 | $14,250 | $30,948 |
| 2024 | $956 | $23,826 | $7,500 | $16,326 |
| 2023 | $584 | $23,826 | $7,500 | $16,326 |
| 2022 | $510 | $23,826 | $7,500 | $16,326 |
| 2021 | $510 | $23,826 | $7,500 | $16,326 |
| 2019 | $510 | $45,400 | $7,500 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $493 | $45,400 | $7,500 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $493 | $45,400 | $7,500 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $351 | $33,600 | $6,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $351 | $33,600 | $6,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $351 | $33,600 | $6,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map