9258 Main St Godwin, NC 28344
Black River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9258 Main St, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $194,886, approximately $134 per square foot. 9258 Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $117,810 | $25,650 | $92,160 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $79,555 | $13,500 | $66,055 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $79,555 | $13,500 | $66,055 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $79,555 | $13,500 | $66,055 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $79,555 | $13,500 | $66,055 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $98,000 | $13,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $998 | $98,000 | $13,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $998 | $98,000 | $13,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $836 | $87,300 | $10,800 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $836 | $87,300 | $10,800 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $836 | $87,300 | $10,800 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map