7432 Hindon Cir Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $206,260 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
392
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Hindon Cir, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $215,815. 7432 Hindon Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Marc Shane
Bought by
Morris Shana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Marc Shane
Bought by
Morris Shana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Questar Homes Inc
Bought by
Finch Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Shana | $190,000 | -- | |
| Morris Shana | $190,000 | -- | |
| Finch Anthony | $129,870 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $97 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $48 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $96 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $83 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $88 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $80 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $5,900 | $1,400 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $71 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map