7432 Igou Ferry Rd Harrison, TN 37341
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Igou Ferry Rd, Harrison, TN 37341 and is currently estimated at $380,283, approximately $201 per square foot. 7432 Igou Ferry Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Bought by
Dennis Banther and Dennis Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Banther | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $100,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $47,225 | $0 | $0 |