7432 W 104th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 W 104th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $453,274, approximately $274 per square foot. 7432 W 104th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Johnson George O and Johnson Martha A
Bought by
Johnson George O and Johnson Martha A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,307 | $413,900 | $146,400 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $429,400 | $155,600 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $419,300 | $137,200 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $322,100 | $117,300 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $329,900 | $117,300 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $299,500 | $118,300 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $270,500 | $103,500 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $255,100 | $95,400 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $244,900 | $92,500 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $89,700 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map