7433 Carole Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7433 Carole Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $261,072, approximately $172 per square foot. 7433 Carole Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Connell Pamela S O
Bought by
Ryan Mark M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Fuller James L
Bought by
Ryan Mark M and Connel Pamela S O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Rosplock Robert S
Bought by
Fuller James L and Fuller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Ahlstrom Jack R
Bought by
Ahlstrom Jack R and Jack R Ahlstrom Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1981
Bought by
Ahlstrom G Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mark M | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Mark M | $152,900 | None Available | |
| Fuller James L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Ahlstrom Jack R | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Ahlstrom G Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Mark M | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,490 | $22,940 | $47,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,490 | $22,940 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $60,870 | $18,800 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $60,870 | $18,800 | $42,070 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $60,870 | $18,800 | $42,070 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $51,580 | $15,930 | $35,650 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $51,580 | $15,930 | $35,650 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $41,580 | $14,610 | $26,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map