7425 Carole Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $287,244 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Carole Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $300,811, approximately $212 per square foot. 7425 Carole Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Kanuk John T
Bought by
Kanuk Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Kanuk John T and Kanuk Helen J
Bought by
Kanuk Barbara J and Kanuk Johnt T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Josephine Vinkovich and Fisher Judy A
Bought by
Kanuk Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Josephine Vinkovich
Bought by
Vinkovich Josephine and Fisher Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
Bought by
Vinkovich Paul P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanuk Barbara J | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Kanuk Barbara J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kanuk Helen J | $155,000 | Realty Title Agency Inc | |
| Vinkovich Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Vinkovich Paul P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kanuk Helen J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,580 | $22,940 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,580 | $22,940 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $68,090 | $18,800 | $49,290 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $68,090 | $18,800 | $49,290 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $68,090 | $18,800 | $49,290 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $57,700 | $15,930 | $41,770 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $57,700 | $15,930 | $41,770 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $47,560 | $14,610 | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map