7433 Leroy Dr Jacksonville, FL 32244
Cedar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,521/month
About This Home
All-brick ranch positioned on a spacious fenced-in lot - with brand new PEX plumbing throughout! The bright floorplan features large ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home, keeping things cool and easy to maintain year round. Enjoy cooking your favorite recipes in the charming kitchen with ample cabinet storage and adjacent dining area. The owner's suite features a ceiling fan and private adjoining bath with tile shower, so you can relax and recharge at the end of each day. Large block outbuilding in the backyard comes with windows and electricity--the perfect space for a workshop, man cave, craft room, or bonus room of your choice! The sprawling backyard is fully fenced for privacy and is peppered with some mature trees. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity--schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,596
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,311 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0150120000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,721 | $187,246 | $59,172 | $128,074 |
| 2025 | $3,471 | $188,113 | $59,168 | $128,945 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $182,412 | $55,000 | $127,412 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $188,447 | $55,000 | $133,447 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $141,477 | $44,000 | $97,477 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $107,003 | $28,000 | $79,003 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $89,761 | $21,000 | $68,761 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $84,536 | $16,000 | $68,536 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $82,813 | $16,000 | $66,813 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $72,598 | $14,000 | $58,598 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $69,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $62,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $49,699 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +34.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $170,000 | -8.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2114513
APN: 015012-0000
- 7503 Wheat Rd
- 5849 Ridgeway Rd E
- 7405 Deepwood Dr N
- 7553 Impala Ln
- 6104 Golden Grove Rd W Unit 3
- 5959 Buckley Dr
- 6067 Ricker Rd
- 6107 Carlton Rd
- 5646 Ricker Rd
- 6182 Hill View Ct
- 6037 Hillman Dr
- 5725 Hillman Dr
- 5426 Enchanted Dr
- 5919 Sonora Dr W
- 0 103rd St Unit 2124840
- 0 103rd St Unit 2099276
- 6080 Gulf Rd W
- 7843 Lancia St N
- 7878 Jeff Dr Unit 2
- 7964 Volvo St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.