NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7433 Turnberry Dr Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $543,074

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,104 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2016

BEAUTIFUL MEDITERANIUN IN GLEN EAGLE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Swartzendruber

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH Listed on: 06/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Betsy Nolan

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH License #S24143

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067N-1-35-011.000

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 61.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Eagle
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 170.52
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Golf
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 65.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Hancock
  • High School: Hancock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hancock Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 067N-1-35-011.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
David Beckner
Bought by
Beckner David A and Beckner Amrita Marlene
Current Estimated Value
$504,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,853
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
David Beckner
Bought by
Beckner David and Beckner Amrita Marlene

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beckner David A $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2016 06/26/16 For Sale $283,199 +372.8% $123 / Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,216 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2023 $4,216 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2022 $3,578 $36,181 $12,000 $24,181
2021 $3,578 $36,181 $12,000 $24,181
2020 $3,672 $36,181 $12,000 $24,181
2019 $4,360 $40,393 $12,000 $28,393
2018 $3,564 $34,393 $6,000 $28,393
2017 $3,167 $31,393 $3,000 $28,393
2016 $585 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2015 $563 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2014 $554 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2013 $540 $4,500 $4,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3304277

MLS United

APN: 067N-1-35-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.