7435 Koester Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7435 Koester Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $189,820, approximately $143 per square foot. 7435 Koester Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Culbreth Linda Jo and Lorenzo Linda J
Bought by
Culbreth Jason Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbreth Jason Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $47,780 | $7,410 | $40,370 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $47,780 | $7,410 | $40,370 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $47,780 | $7,410 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $42,100 | $6,530 | $35,570 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $40,570 | $6,290 | $34,280 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $38,330 | $5,940 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $38,330 | $5,940 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $38,330 | $5,940 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $38,330 | $5,940 | $32,390 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $36,310 | $5,630 | $30,680 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $36,310 | $5,630 | $30,680 |
| 2012 | $2,071 | $36,310 | $5,630 | $30,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map