7436 Webster St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,306 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7436 Webster St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $617,077, approximately $343 per square foot. 7436 Webster St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Prasad Ambed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Contreras Lawrence
Bought by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Contreras Lawrence
Bought by
Contreras Lawrence and Felix Toni
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Ambed | $114,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | $108,800 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Contreras Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prasad Ambed | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $207,575 | $55,885 | $151,690 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $203,505 | $54,789 | $148,716 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $199,515 | $53,715 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $195,603 | $52,662 | $142,941 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $191,767 | $51,629 | $140,138 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $189,801 | $51,100 | $138,701 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $186,079 | $50,098 | $135,981 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $182,431 | $49,116 | $133,315 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $178,854 | $48,153 | $130,701 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $175,347 | $47,209 | $128,138 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $172,713 | $46,500 | $126,213 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $169,330 | $45,589 | $123,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map