7437 Bedford Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7437 Bedford Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,128,041, approximately $792 per square foot. 7437 Bedford Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Melonzi Helen S and The Anna Melonzi Trust
Bought by
Melonzi Helen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Melonzi Anna
Bought by
Melonzi Anna and The Anna Melonzi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melonzi Helen S | -- | None Available | |
| Melonzi Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $63,366 | $24,763 | $45,603 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $61,986 | $24,277 | $44,709 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $67,633 | $23,801 | $43,832 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $59,307 | $23,334 | $42,973 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $58,007 | $22,877 | $42,130 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $64,340 | $22,642 | $41,698 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $63,079 | $22,198 | $40,881 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $61,842 | $21,763 | $40,079 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $60,630 | $21,337 | $39,293 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $59,441 | $20,918 | $38,523 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $58,548 | $20,604 | $37,944 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $57,401 | $20,200 | $37,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map