Estimated Value: $415,000 - $499,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7437 E Herbison Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $451,191, approximately $399 per square foot. 7437 E Herbison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Soltow Julie A and Soltow Julie
Bought by
Procoplo Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procoplo Mary J | $295,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Procoplo Mary J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $209,000 | $47,600 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $20 | $198,000 | $47,600 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $158,300 | $40,500 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $155,400 | $40,500 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $146,700 | $39,300 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $142,000 | $39,300 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $108,700 | $39,300 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map