NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7437 Nc 58 S Elm City, NC 27822

Estimated Value: $166,723 - $230,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $127,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,118 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Well Maintained 3 Bed/2 Bath Home on a large lot, Fenced in Rear yard, Swimming pool, storage building,and a covered rear porch to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Bartholomew

Moorefield Real Estate LLC License #289209 Listed on: 08/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Daughtridge

MGD Realty Group, LLC License #187062

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3717-00-15-7599

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 121.48
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Walk-in Shower
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1066.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1066.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • On Site Pool Spa: Above Ground
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Enclosed, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Public (City/Cty/St)

• Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • School District: Nash

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 994.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Dimensions: 40075
  • Lot Sq Ft: 40075.00
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3717-00-15-7599
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Batchelor Tyler W and Batchelor Mary D
Bought by
Bass James Earl and Edmonds Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
$192,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,476
Outstanding Balance
$111,189
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$138,500
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2010
Bought by
Mattox Jennifer Proctor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Mollie B
Bought by
Arrington Jennifer Nichole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Overby Robert Thomas and Overby Evelun C
Bought by
Taylor Mollie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bass James Earl $132,500 None Available
Batcherlor Tyler Woodrow $127,500 None Available
Mattox Jennifer Proctor -- --
Arrington Jennifer Nichole $94,000 None Available
Taylor Mollie B $96,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bass James Earl $125,476
Previous Owner Batcherlor Tyler Woodrow $125,190
Previous Owner Arrington Jennifer Nichole $92,297
Previous Owner Taylor Mollie B $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $127,500 -7.9% $120 / Sq Ft
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $138,500 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $876 $100,830 $22,850 $77,980
2024 $846 $81,010 $22,850 $58,160
2023 $737 $81,010 $0 $0
2022 $737 $81,010 $22,850 $58,160
2021 $737 $81,010 $22,850 $58,160
2020 $737 $81,010 $22,850 $58,160
2019 $737 $81,010 $22,850 $58,160
2018 $737 $81,010 $0 $0
2017 $737 $81,010 $0 $0
2015 $760 $84,156 $0 $0
2014 $731 $84,156 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100076681

Hive MLS

APN: 3717-00-15-7599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.