7437 Zelzah Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7437 Zelzah Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $790,866, approximately $646 per square foot. 7437 Zelzah Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Mazzilli Fancesco and Delbarreiro Rocio Del
Bought by
Mazzilli Francesco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,327
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Ron Yoram
Bought by
Mazzilli Francesco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,658
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Ron Yoram
Bought by
Ron Yoram and Ron Hagit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Ron Yoram
Bought by
Ron Yoram and Ron Hagit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Ron Hagit
Bought by
Ron Yoram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Khan Masood A
Bought by
Ron Yoram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzilli Francesco | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Mazzilli Francesco | $280,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ron Yoram | -- | -- | |
| Ron Yoram | -- | -- | |
| Ron Yoram | -- | -- | |
| Ron Yoram | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ron Yoram | $151,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzilli Francesco | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mazzilli Francesco | $276,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Ron Yoram | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $399,499 | $319,607 | $79,892 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $391,667 | $313,341 | $78,326 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $383,989 | $307,198 | $76,791 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $376,461 | $301,175 | $75,286 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $369,080 | $295,270 | $73,810 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $358,135 | $286,513 | $71,622 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $351,114 | $280,896 | $70,218 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $337,483 | $269,990 | $67,493 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $332,415 | $265,935 | $66,480 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $325,904 | $260,726 | $65,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map