7439 Colton Ln Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Colton Ln, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $437,294, approximately $292 per square foot. 7439 Colton Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Sudley Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Coleman Judith Margaret
Bought by
The Judith Coleman Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Judith Coleman Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $414,300 | $96,600 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $390,700 | $94,600 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $358,600 | $75,000 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $351,500 | $74,200 | $277,300 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $319,700 | $67,500 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $286,900 | $67,500 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $285,500 | $63,300 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $275,500 | $63,300 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $253,800 | $63,300 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $252,900 | $63,300 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $237,200 | $58,700 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $169,900 | $43,800 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map