744 10th St Oakmont, PA 15139
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $534,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 10th St, Oakmont, PA 15139 and is currently estimated at $486,298, approximately $216 per square foot. 744 10th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Riverview Junior-Senior High School, Cheswick Christian Academy, and Shady Side Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Saporito Joseph Justin and Saporito Jacqueline
Bought by
Sebastian Steven D and Sebastian Kelly B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Steven D | $182,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $7,349 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $231,600 | $77,500 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map