744 240th St Ormsby, MN 56162
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $1,839,616
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 240th St, Ormsby, MN 56162 and is currently estimated at $977,808, approximately $495 per square foot. 744 240th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Trimont Elementary School, Sherburn Elementary School, and Welcome Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Winkelman Michael D
Bought by
Winkelman Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Winkelman Dewayne L and Winkelman Mary Ellen
Bought by
Winkelman Michael D and Sandbo Leah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkelman Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winkelman Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,458 | $1,976,900 | $1,849,600 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $25,494 | $2,111,500 | $2,009,500 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $25,318 | $2,111,700 | $2,009,500 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $1,477,500 | $1,390,100 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $1,338,200 | $1,283,700 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $1,385,000 | $1,331,700 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $722,500 | $671,500 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $760,200 | $708,800 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $746,800 | $719,493 | $27,307 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $817,100 | $789,693 | $27,407 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $901,700 | $875,692 | $26,008 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $627,800 | $600,413 | $27,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map