744 86th Ln NW Unit 77 Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Estimated Value: $255,517 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 86th Ln NW Unit 77, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 and is currently estimated at $261,879, approximately $245 per square foot. 744 86th Ln NW Unit 77 is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Mielke Jerome D and Mielke Edyth M
Bought by
Gzeen Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Fried Angela M
Bought by
Mielke Jerome D and Miekle Edyth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Fried Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gzeen Anna | $184,900 | -- | |
| Mielke Jerome D | $174,500 | -- | |
| Fried Angela M | $115,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2025 | -- | $274,300 | $50,000 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $16 | $264,500 | $50,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $16 | $247,000 | $45,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $16 | $257,800 | $40,000 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $16 | $223,600 | $24,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $16 | $212,100 | $20,000 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $16 | $189,700 | $15,000 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $16 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,300 | $18,900 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,200 | $8,000 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map