Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,382,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Blackhawk Cir, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,177,979, approximately $408 per square foot. 744 Blackhawk Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Hetherington Richard J and Hetherington Deborah W
Bought by
Hertherington Deborah W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,868
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Hetherington Richard J and Hetherington Deborah W
Bought by
Hetherington Richard J and Hetherington Deborah W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1985
Bought by
Hetherington Richard J Deborah W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertherington Deborah W | -- | Solidifi | |
| Hetherington Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Hetherington Richard J Deborah W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hertherington Deborah W | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $565,063 | $276,448 | $288,615 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $553,984 | $271,028 | $282,956 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $543,122 | $265,714 | $277,408 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $532,473 | $260,504 | $271,969 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $522,034 | $255,397 | $266,637 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $333,366 | $85,559 | $247,807 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $326,831 | $83,882 | $242,949 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $320,424 | $82,238 | $238,186 |
| 2017 | $122 | $314,142 | $80,626 | $233,516 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $307,984 | $79,046 | $228,938 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $303,359 | $77,859 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $297,417 | $76,334 | $221,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map