NOT LISTED FOR SALE

744 Caskey St Bay Point, CA 94565

Estimated Value: $533,000 - $640,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,101 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 744 Caskey St, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $570,510, approximately $518 per square foot. 744 Caskey St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shore Acres Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Ching Ying and Ching Ady Choi
Bought by
Ching Ying
Current Estimated Value
$570,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,087
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Ching Ying Cheung
Bought by
Ching Ying Cheung and Liew Choi Fien

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Calif Inc
Bought by
Ching Ying Cheung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Liew Choi Fien
Bought by
Ching Ying Cheung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ching Ying Cheung -- --
Ching Ying Cheung $152,500 First American Title Guarant
Ching Ying Cheung -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ching Ying $275,000
Previous Owner Ching Ying Cheung $120,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,389 $255,269 $83,962 $171,307
2024 $4,172 $250,265 $82,316 $167,949
2023 $4,172 $245,358 $80,702 $164,656
2022 $4,130 $240,548 $79,120 $161,428
2021 $4,027 $235,832 $77,569 $158,263
2019 $3,837 $228,839 $75,269 $153,570
2018 $3,712 $224,353 $73,794 $150,559
2017 $3,602 $219,955 $72,348 $147,607
2016 $3,498 $215,643 $70,930 $144,713
2015 $3,454 $212,405 $69,865 $142,540
2014 $3,395 $208,245 $68,497 $139,748
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.