744 Claridge Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,028,967, approximately $843 per square foot. 744 Claridge Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Doris Eiliene Woody Revocable Trust and Woody Dennis Ray
Bought by
Woody Michael Robert and Woody Roger Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Eiliene Woody Doris
Bought by
Doris Eiliene Woody Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Woody Doris E
Bought by
Woody Doris Eiliene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Michael Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doris Eiliene Woody Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Woody Doris Eiliene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $63,696 | $17,136 | $46,560 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $61,224 | $16,471 | $44,753 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $60,025 | $16,149 | $43,876 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $58,849 | $15,833 | $43,016 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $58,246 | $15,671 | $42,575 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $57,105 | $15,364 | $41,741 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $55,986 | $15,063 | $40,923 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $54,889 | $14,768 | $40,121 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $53,814 | $14,479 | $39,335 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $53,007 | $14,262 | $38,745 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $51,970 | $13,983 | $37,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map