744 Division St Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Division St, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,261,574, approximately $1,411 per square foot. 744 Division St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Trzaska Alexander W and Bulmer Payton J
Bought by
Guza Ryan P and Guza Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$801,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,897
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$518,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Trzaska Alexander W
Bought by
Guza Ryan P and Guza Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$801,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,897
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$518,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Trzaska Alexander W and Bulmer Payton J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Thomas William J
Bought by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guza Ryan P | $890,000 | -- | |
| Guza Ryan P | $890,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guza Ryan P | $890,000 | Kelly Law Firm Pc | |
| Guza Ryan P | $890,000 | -- | |
| Trzaska Alexander W | $850,000 | First American Title | |
| Drh Cambridge Homes Inc | $250,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guza Ryan P | $801,000 | |
| Closed | Guza Ryan P | $801,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,819 | $117,000 | $8,533 | $108,467 |
| 2024 | $23,819 | $86,633 | $7,111 | $79,522 |
| 2023 | $23,998 | $110,000 | $7,111 | $102,889 |
| 2022 | $23,998 | $110,000 | $7,111 | $102,889 |
| 2021 | $20,720 | $84,020 | $3,733 | $80,287 |
| 2020 | $19,998 | $84,020 | $3,733 | $80,287 |
| 2019 | $20,305 | $96,499 | $3,733 | $92,766 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $34,732 | $3,377 | $31,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map