744 E 9th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 E 9th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $531,777, approximately $578 per square foot. 744 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $28,855 | $15,651 | $13,204 |
| 2024 | $679 | $28,291 | $15,345 | $12,946 |
| 2023 | $665 | $27,738 | $15,045 | $12,693 |
| 2022 | $650 | $27,195 | $14,750 | $12,445 |
| 2021 | $629 | $26,662 | $14,461 | $12,201 |
| 2019 | $626 | $25,873 | $14,033 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $533 | $25,366 | $13,758 | $11,608 |
| 2016 | $496 | $24,383 | $13,225 | $11,158 |
| 2015 | $491 | $24,018 | $13,027 | $10,991 |
| 2014 | $497 | $23,548 | $12,772 | $10,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map