744 E Channel Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $297,326 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 E Channel Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $319,332, approximately $278 per square foot. 744 E Channel Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Anne Sprankles
Bought by
Ray Brandon and Ray Ryean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,129
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Sprankles Donald David
Bought by
Sprankles Donald David and Sprankles Sherrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Lapole Lassie O
Bought by
Sprankles Donald David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Lapole William D and Lapole Lassie O
Bought by
Lapole, William/Lassie Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Brandon | $335,000 | Boca Title Services | |
| Sprankles Donald David | -- | None Available | |
| Sprankles Donald David | -- | None Available | |