744 Goshen Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $869,113 - $903,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,501
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $885,778, approximately $253 per square foot. 744 Goshen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Woodside Marbella Inc
Bought by
Kovalenko Audrey and Kovalenko Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalenko Audrey | $671,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kovalenko Audrey | $536,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $794,100 | $208,800 | $585,300 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $755,400 | $198,700 | $556,700 |
| 2022 | $9,125 | $733,500 | $193,000 | $540,500 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $627,000 | $165,000 | $462,000 |
| 2020 | $7,141 | $570,000 | $150,000 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $550,000 | $130,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $519,400 | $132,500 | $386,900 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $490,000 | $125,000 | $365,000 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $465,000 | $125,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $463,200 | $122,600 | $340,600 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $433,800 | $114,800 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map