744 Hickory St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Hickory St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $268,256, approximately $226 per square foot. 744 Hickory St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Jose Juan
Bought by
Rosales Jose Juan and Rosales Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,702
Outstanding Balance
$113,810
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Macias Maribel
Bought by
Rosales Jose Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Frey Gregg R and Frey Nancy C
Bought by
Beasley Gary D and Beasley Memory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Jose Juan | -- | -- | |
| Rosales Jose Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosales Jose Juan | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beasley Gary D | $27,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Jose Juan | $182,702 | |
| Closed | Rosales Jose Juan | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Gary D | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Rosales Jose Juan | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $199,860 | $50,687 | $149,173 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $192,102 | $48,720 | $143,382 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $188,336 | $47,765 | $140,571 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $184,644 | $46,829 | $137,815 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $162,814 | $41,294 | $121,520 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $162,814 | $41,294 | $121,520 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $148,013 | $37,540 | $110,473 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $134,557 | $34,127 | $100,430 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $128,150 | $32,502 | $95,648 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $128,150 | $32,502 | $95,648 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $111,436 | $28,263 | $83,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map