744 Hill Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $462,758 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Hill Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $513,940, approximately $242 per square foot. 744 Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Philip J and Murphy Rosalie M
Bought by
Pinette Breia E and Murphy Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1971
Bought by
Murphy Philip J and Murphy Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinette Breia E | $270,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Philip J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Philip J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Philip J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Philip J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $269,460 | $96,430 | $173,030 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $269,460 | $96,430 | $173,030 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $170,460 | $70,770 | $99,690 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $170,460 | $70,770 | $99,690 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $170,460 | $70,770 | $99,690 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $170,460 | $70,770 | $99,690 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $170,460 | $70,770 | $99,690 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $182,920 | $85,230 | $97,690 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $182,920 | $85,230 | $97,690 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $182,920 | $85,230 | $97,690 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $182,920 | $85,230 | $97,690 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $182,920 | $85,230 | $97,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map