810 Hill Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Hill Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $354,532, approximately $256 per square foot. 810 Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Mackiewicz Wayne and Mackiewicz Allyson
Bought by
Inette Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Mackiewicz Judith
Bought by
Mackiewicz Wayne and Mackiewicz Allyson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inette Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Inette Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Mackiewicz Wayne | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mackiewicz Wayne | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackiewicz Wayne | $26,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $190,100 | $73,710 | $116,390 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $190,100 | $73,710 | $116,390 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $127,760 | $52,650 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $127,760 | $52,650 | $75,110 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $127,760 | $52,650 | $75,110 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $115,920 | $40,810 | $75,110 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $115,920 | $40,810 | $75,110 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $112,920 | $43,110 | $69,810 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $112,920 | $43,110 | $69,810 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $112,920 | $43,110 | $69,810 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $112,920 | $43,110 | $69,810 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $112,920 | $43,110 | $69,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map