830 Hill Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Hill Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $394,116, approximately $273 per square foot. 830 Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Margaret A Beach T and Wells
Bought by
Cookish Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,187
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookish Karen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cookish Karen | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cookish Karen | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cookish Karen | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $226,110 | $79,800 | $146,310 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $226,110 | $79,800 | $146,310 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $149,900 | $57,460 | $92,440 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $149,900 | $57,460 | $92,440 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $149,900 | $57,460 | $92,440 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $149,900 | $57,460 | $92,440 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $149,900 | $57,460 | $92,440 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $160,420 | $73,770 | $86,650 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $160,420 | $73,770 | $86,650 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $160,420 | $73,770 | $86,650 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $160,420 | $73,770 | $86,650 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $160,420 | $73,770 | $86,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map