744 Kyle St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Kyle St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $143,942, approximately $145 per square foot. 744 Kyle St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Hummel Tonya Lynne
Bought by
Hummel Kenneth Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Mutina Linda and Guthrie Stephen
Bought by
Hummel Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Guthrie Mary F
Bought by
Mutina Linda and Guthrie Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Guthrie Mary F
Bought by
Mutina Linda and Guthrie Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Kenneth Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Hummel Kenneth W | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mutina Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Mutina Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $126,090 | $28,540 | $97,550 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $132,630 | $33,730 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $102,210 | $19,270 | $82,940 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $88,550 | $17,790 | $70,760 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $76,380 | $14,820 | $61,560 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $69,490 | $14,820 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $74,700 | $14,820 | $59,880 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $70,390 | $14,920 | $55,470 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $60,530 | $12,970 | $47,560 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $58,330 | $12,970 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $54,480 | $12,970 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map