744 Oakview Way Emerald Hills, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $2,833,000 - $3,371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Oakview Way, Emerald Hills, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,012,508, approximately $1,502 per square foot. 744 Oakview Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roy Cloud Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Casey Mel and Casey Marguerite N
Bought by
Casey Mel and Casey Marguerite N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Mel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,852 | $1,104,969 | $344,202 | $760,767 |
| 2023 | $13,852 | $1,062,063 | $330,837 | $731,226 |
| 2022 | $12,974 | $1,041,239 | $324,350 | $716,889 |
| 2021 | $12,788 | $1,020,824 | $317,991 | $702,833 |
| 2020 | $12,563 | $1,010,358 | $314,731 | $695,627 |
| 2019 | $12,446 | $990,548 | $308,560 | $681,988 |
| 2018 | $12,084 | $971,126 | $302,510 | $668,616 |
| 2017 | $11,832 | $952,085 | $296,579 | $655,506 |
| 2016 | $11,387 | $933,417 | $290,764 | $642,653 |
| 2015 | $10,348 | $856,097 | $286,397 | $569,700 |
| 2014 | $7,038 | $561,574 | $280,787 | $280,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map