744 Palisade Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,553 - $884,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $824,388, approximately $387 per square foot. 744 Palisade Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School and Hudson View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Ganti Shankar U
Bought by
Kaushal Yatin and Prabha Hem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$416,755
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Ganti Shankar U and Ganti Shashi
Bought by
Ganti Shankar U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaushal Yatin | $550,000 | Absolute Title Agency Llc | |
| Ganti Shankar U | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaushal Yatin | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,685 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2021 | $10,290 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2020 | $10,291 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $11,929 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $9,731 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $11,455 | $11,970 | $4,200 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $4,200 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $4,200 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $4,200 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map