744 Pinebough Ln Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $370,974 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Pinebough Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $399,744, approximately $184 per square foot. 744 Pinebough Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Richmond Drive Elementary School, W.C. Sullivan Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Laughlin Kimball D
Bought by
Laughlin Scott M and Laughlin Amy Kak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,691
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Scott M | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughlin Scott M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $8,332 | $1,278 | $7,054 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $7,245 | $1,653 | $5,592 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $7,245 | $1,653 | $5,592 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $7,245 | $1,653 | $5,592 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,245 | $1,653 | $5,592 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $7,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $6,300 | $1,800 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $1,477 | $7,100 | $1,800 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map