$580,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$468 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy being encircled by canyons, an incredible location minutes from shopping, theaters, dining, parks, beaches, Kaiser Permanente, Ocean View Hills hiking trail, CA-905 and the I-805. Lovely tri-level home, two-bedrooms, two and one-half bath condominium. The master suite has private bathroom and dual sinks. Unit has attached 1 car garage with assigned second parking, light and bright kitchen, balcony off of the dining room, in-unit full size laundry. Located in the desirable Ocean View Hills neighborhood of Spinnaker Point which features well-maintained grounds, pool and spa, BBQ area, playground, and secure pedestrian and vehicle gates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Onello

KW Temecula Brokerage Phone: 951-805-6255 License #01939948 Listed on: 03/12/2026

KW Temecula

Last Buyer's Agent

Ephrem Malan

Majesty Real Estate License #02201741

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $399 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 14843
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6453610618
  • $1,732 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 180 Units
  • Spinnaker Point @ Pacific Association, Phone Number (800) 400-2285

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

HOA Fees

$399 per month

Parking

1

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6453610618
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1240.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 467.74
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Guard, Playground, Pool, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 399.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Spinnaker Point @ Pacific
  • Phone: 800-400-2285
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Spinnaker Point @ Pacific

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Del Mar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36977.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8489

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 36977.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 180
  • Number Of Units Total: 180

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 14843
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1732.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.65%
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.29%
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Outstanding Balance
$569,494
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,507

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$419,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Willseena H
Bought by
Sanchez Isaac

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Guzman David
Bought by
Sanchez Isaac Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Jaime and Guzman David
Bought by
Guzman David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing
Bought by
Guzman Jaime and Guzman David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,480
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $580,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $410,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $166,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $336,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $569,494 FHA
Previous Owner $419,430 VA
Previous Owner $163,440 VA
Previous Owner $328,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $268,480 Unknown
Closed $67,120 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $580,000 +2.7% $468 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $565,000 +37.8% $456 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $410,000 +1.2% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2020 11/14/20 For Sale $405,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,072 $443,794 $179,221 $264,573
2024 $7,072 $435,093 $175,707 $259,386
2023 $6,930 $426,562 $172,262 $254,300
2022 $6,660 $418,199 $168,885 $249,314
2021 $6,659 $410,000 $165,574 $244,426
2020 $3,949 $190,645 $76,990 $113,655
2019 $3,803 $186,908 $75,481 $111,427
2018 $3,736 $183,244 $74,001 $109,243
2017 $83 $179,651 $72,550 $107,101
2016 $3,572 $176,129 $71,128 $105,001
2015 $3,531 $173,484 $70,060 $103,424
2014 $3,481 $170,087 $68,688 $101,399

MLS Number: SW26053899

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 645-361-06-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.