744 Purdy Rd Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Purdy Rd, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $430,647, approximately $203 per square foot. 744 Purdy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Family Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Ramorini Allan and Ramorini Kerry L
Bought by
Ramorini Family Trust and Ramorini
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramorini Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $214,795 | $23,454 | $191,341 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $206,457 | $22,545 | $183,912 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $202,409 | $22,103 | $180,306 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $198,441 | $21,670 | $176,771 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $196,407 | $21,448 | $174,959 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $192,557 | $21,028 | $171,529 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $188,782 | $20,616 | $168,166 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $185,081 | $20,212 | $164,869 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $181,453 | $19,816 | $161,637 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $178,729 | $19,519 | $159,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,229 | $19,137 | $156,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map