NOT LISTED FOR SALE

744 Ranchhand Dr Berthoud, CO 80513

Estimated Value: $607,267 - $652,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,138 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2024

Last sale price $590,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,809 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • Carrie Martin Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this like-new single family home located in the PrairieStar neighborhood. This beautifully designed property offers a blend of modern amenities and comfortable living spaces all in a low maintenance floor plan. The main level, with engineered hardwood throughout, features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen, equipped with soft-close maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. Adjacent to the kitchen is a dining room that leads to a private backyard, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with a 5-piece en suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. A versatile loft area, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, provides ample living space for everyone. The finished basement adds even more value, featuring a large rec room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom, offering a perfect space for entertainment or guest accommodations. The property also includes a 3-car attached garage, providing ample parking and storage space. Easy commute to Berthoud, Longmont, and Loveland.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carly Mayer

Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder Brokerage Email: carlymayer@gmail.com,303-717-0314 License #100005579 Listed on: 06/12/2024

Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

Last Buyer's Agent

Elise Kaynor

Ortiz & Associate Inc. License #40029900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,439

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Hot Tub and Sellers Personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1663251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,439

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2293
  • Exclusions: Hot Tub and Sellers Personal property
  • Living Area: 3138
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Prairiestar
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95935
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 845
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bill Reed

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R1663251
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 3138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richfield Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5439

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carrie Martin
  • High School: Thompson Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2024
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.07%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$627,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,425
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Kaczmarek Frank J and Kaczmarek Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,790
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullen Raymond $590,000 Fntc
Kaczmarek Frank J $467,720 Land Title Gurantee Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullen Raymond $590,000
Previous Owner Kaczmarek Frank J $350,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Sold $590,000 -4.1% $188 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Sale $615,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,560 $39,819 $7,650 $32,169
2024 $5,439 $39,289 $8,201 $31,088
2022 $4,468 $30,329 $6,616 $23,713
2021 $4,553 $31,203 $6,807 $24,396
2020 $4,440 $30,416 $7,200 $23,216
2019 $4,357 $30,416 $7,200 $23,216
2018 $2,447 $16,530 $16,530 $0
2017 $6 $10 $10 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6116962

REcolorado®

APN: 94023-20-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.