744 Stewart St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Stewart St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $392,227, approximately $217 per square foot. 744 Stewart St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Gwin Christopher
Bought by
Mauroni Gwin Cinya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Bacon Elsie
Bought by
Mauroni Carmen and Mauroni Tonya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauroni Gwin Cinya | -- | None Available | |
| Mauroni Carmen | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Mauroni Carmen | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $308,475 | $106,287 | $202,188 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $239,854 | $78,406 | $161,448 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $235,152 | $76,869 | $158,283 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $230,542 | $75,362 | $155,180 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $226,023 | $73,885 | $152,138 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $223,707 | $73,128 | $150,579 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $219,322 | $71,695 | $147,627 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $215,023 | $70,290 | $144,733 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $210,808 | $68,912 | $141,896 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $206,675 | $67,561 | $139,114 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $203,572 | $66,547 | $137,025 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $199,585 | $65,244 | $134,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map